Staff Directory

The OSP staff is organized by divisions to ensure appropriate back-up coverage should a key contact be unavailable. If you are unable to reach a particular individual, you might want to reach out to a division teammate for assistance.

Industry officers and contacts can be found directly on the Industry Engagement site. SBIR/STTR proposals are handled by the Industry Office. Industry proposal should be submitted to the following email: industryproposals@gtrc.gatech.edu.

OSP Management

Trudy M. Riley
Executive Director, Office of Sponsored Programs
trudy.riley@osp.gatech.edu

Dana Simpson
Director, Office of Sponsored Programs
dana.simpson@osp.gatech.edu
404-894-6934

Leslee Littleton
Administrative Manager
leslee.littleton@osp.gatech.edu
404-894-6919

G. Duane Hutchison
Sponsored Programs Projects
duane.hutchison@osp.gatech.edu
404-894-4819

Rochelle Barry

404-385-2076
OSP Team: Closeout Team

Crystal Blackman-Philbert

404-894-1693
OSP Team: Closeout Team

Tanya Blackwell

404-385-2866
OSP Team: Division 6 - Subawards

Abigail Boyd

404-385-6698
OSP Team: e-Commerce & Data

Lakita Brooks

404-894-6923
OSP Team: Division 2 - Federal
Sponsor Served: Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Department of Agriculture, Department of Interior, Department of Labor, Department of State, Federal Aviation Administration, General Services Administration, Other Federal

Kevin Brown

404-385-5446
OSP Team: Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime

Roberta Burke

404-385-2082
OSP Team: Division 1 - Air Force & DOD
Sponsor Served: Air Force, Central Intelligence Agency, Special Projects

Leland Butisbauch

404-385-5448
OSP Team: Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime

Tom Capitano

404-385-4245
OSP Team: Division 2 - Federal
Sponsor Served: National Science Foundation
Campus Assignments: College of Computing, College of Sciences, School of Material Science Engineering, GTRI and IRIs

Kamie Cunningham

404-894-1661
OSP Team: e-Commerce & Data

Vannessa Daniels

404-894-6924
OSP Team: Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor Served: American Heart Association, Georgia Cancer Coalition, Georgia Research Alliance, Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta

Chris D’Urbano

404-385-6797
OSP Team: e-Commerce & Data

Scott Goodwin

404-894-6920
OSP Team: Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor Served: Air Force Office of Scientific Research, Army Research Office, Office of Naval Research

Karon Gray

404-894-6938
OSP Team: Closeout Team

Kathleen Halley

404-894-0410
OSP Team: Research Education & Outreach Team

Teri Hansen

404-894-6927
OSP Team: Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime

Patricia Head

404-894-6953
OSP Team: e-Commerce & Data

Bruce Henry

404-894-7443
OSP Team: Closeout Team

Debra Hobbs

404-385-6731
OSP Team: Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor Served: Universities (College of Engineering)

Duane Hutchison

404-894-4819

Sharon Isleib

OSP Team: Division 6 - Subawards

Brian James

404-894-6922
OSP Team: Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor Served: Non-Profits and Foundations, Non-Profits and Foundations (College of Engineering/GTRI)

Joseph C. Jenkins Jr.

404-385-2542
OSP Team: Research Education & Outreach Team

Lindsey Jones

OSP Team: Division 1 - Air Force & DOD

Laura Letbetter

404-385-2080
OSP Team: Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor Served: Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality, Department of Education, Department of Health and Human Services, Environmental Protection Agency, National Endowment for the Arts, National Endowment for the Humanities, National Institutes of Health

Sherry Levy

404-894-4544
OSP Team: Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime

Leslee Littleton

404-894-6919

Stacey Oliver-Johnson

404-894-6930
OSP Team: Division 2 - Federal
Sponsor Served: National Science Foundation
Campus Assignments: Design, College of Engineering (except MSE), Ivan Allen College

Dan Sibble

404-894-6947
OSP Team: Division 1 - Air Force & DOD
Sponsor Served: Air Force (Warner Robins), Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency, Navy, Other Department of Defense

Robert Simpkins

404-894-6937

Dana Simpson

404-894-6934

Terra Stephens

404-894-3226
OSP Team: Division 6 - Subawards

Mozette Walters

404-385-2077
OSP Team: Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor Served: Universities (College of Sciences/GTRI/others)

Pamela Ware

404-894-6946
OSP Team: Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor Served: Non-Profits and Foundations, Non-Profits and Foundations (College of Science and Others (except GTRI))

Chantell Webb

404-385-5119
OSP Team: Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor Served: Department of Transportation, Federally funded research and development centers, Homeland Security

Wesley Wright

404-385-5336
Sponsor Served: NASA, National Institute of Aerospace

Serelia Woods

404-385-0866
OSP Team: Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor Served: Department of Commerce, Department of Energy, Tennessee Valley Authority, Veterans Administration

Lucy Yarbrough

404-385-2084
OSP Team: Division 1 - Air Force & DOD
Sponsor Served: Army, Congressionally Directed Medical Research Programs